0 votes
What database servers can we run with our Surround SCM installation?
asked Nov 18, 2015 in Surround SCM by krugerg (1,000 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Surround SCM supports industry standard database servers including Oracle, Microsoft SQL server and PostgreSQL.
answered Nov 18, 2015 by krugerg (1,000 points)
selected Nov 18, 2015 by nico
+2 votes

Here's a current list of supported RDBMS and versions for the Surround SCM Server.

answered Dec 16, 2015 by akearns (300 points)
248 questions
262 answers
106 comments
2,047 users