+2 votes
Hello, there

Our team has been using QA wizard pro for a long time, I recently got an email saying that Seapine and Perforce now share one website. I checked their website and the Helix products, but I didn`t find anything related to the QA wizard pro, its licensing, product downloading, load test or visual users purchase page. So are you guys still support QA wizard development in the future? If I refer to another company to use the QA wizard pro, how can they find it via Perforce page? Even the QA wizard related links in the main menu on this page (updates, knowledge base, etc)lead to perforce site and no sign of QA wizard there.

Thanks

- Anna
asked May 25, 2017 in QA Wizard Pro by Ana

2 Answers

0 votes

Hi Anna, can you please contact support@seapine.com in regards to this concern?

Thanks,

Jeni

Jeni Questa | Manager of Customer Support
Perforce Software
T: 513-701-1522 
Visit us on: Twitter | LinkedIn | Facebook

answered May 25, 2017 by Jeni Questa (480 points)
Hi Jeni,

I also have this question. Can it not be answered here?

Best regards,

Janita
+1 vote
Yes, we want to see the answer here as well. can you guys ask them? Janita, Anna, and support team here, any response from them?
answered Jun 6, 2017 by Luke
254 questions
265 answers
111 comments
3,530 users