+1 vote
asked Nov 17, 2015 in QA Wizard Pro by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

QA Wizard Pro DOES support Windows 10, Windows 8.1,Windows 8 and Windows 7.

Ensure that you have the correct .NET Framework installed since the solution does require the .NET Framework.

answered Nov 17, 2015 by nico (8,200 points)
selected Nov 18, 2015 by nico
+2 votes

Here's a current list of supported Windows versions for QA Wizard Pro, plus other system requirements.

answered Dec 16, 2015 by akearns (300 points)
248 questions
262 answers
106 comments
2,047 users